Thursday, January 28, 2016

Week 30 - Conway

Elder Coley email Jan. 25⤵️ down below⤵️

So this week was weird... Non denominational churches are crazy, and it's been crazy cold. It's awesome. I've been out for 7 months. I'm still not used to a companion. You think that I would be used to this guy that sits by me everyday. But I'm not. I hate it when we are shopping. Because I love to run up and down the isle when I shop. I'll jump around a lot. And my companion follows me around no mater what. So I tell him to wait at the end of the isle but. Yeah. We're still working with that. Anyways. I learned that whenever I am crazy stressed out or when nothing happened that day I make cookies. Which is not a healthy habit. I've made like 3 batches of cookies this past week. It's been a pretty rough week. And I'm not to excited for this week either. But. Ya gotta do what you gotta do. :) at least we have interviews and a sweet service project this week. There ya go. There's some positiveness. Yeah I've been working on trying to stay positive... Anyways. I gotta go. Ya know people to find. And homies to baptize. :) I hope you all have a marvelous week and that everything is going great. I'm very grateful for all of the support and love. Your emails really do a lot to motivate me. I love you guys!

—Elder Coley
Jeremiah 16:15-16

πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²Lizard counter: 410πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²
πŸŒ²πŸ‘πŸŒΎπŸ”πŸŒ‹CATAN standings 4-7 ⬅️ I'm still not happy about this 
🚲🚲🚲 319miles 🚲🚲🚲

Wednesday, January 20, 2016

Week 29 - Conway

Elder Coley email Jan. 18th
The week my bike got three flats. #patience 

I love playing pool. Like billiards. It's a lot of fun and it's all we did this morning. 

Anyways I don't know what else to talk about this week so..... Anyways I hope you have a marvelous week and I appreciate all of the awesome emails and letters. You guys are the best I don't know where I would be without this awesome support group! Have a a great week. I love you all!

—Elder Coley
D&C 19: 23

πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²Lizard counter: 405πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²
πŸŒ²πŸ‘πŸŒΎπŸ”πŸŒ‹CATAN standings 4-7 ⬅️ I'm still not happy about this 
🚲🚲🚲 308miles 🚲🚲🚲

Wednesday, January 13, 2016

Week 28 - Conway

Elder Coleys email Jan. 11⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️


Thank you guys so much for all of the awesome emails and letters. Man it's been great! I love p- day. Anyways I hope you all have a marvelous week and I will catch you all later.  

Down below you'll find an awesome pic of six guys crammed into a small Ford Fusion. #trioProblems
You'll also see where the Orlando Magic play and an awesome gold man jammin out with his sign. OH and a sweet frog that is just chillin like a villain 

—Elder Coley
D&C 19: 23

πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²Lizard counter: 399πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²
πŸŒ²πŸ‘πŸŒΎπŸ”πŸŒ‹CATAN standings 4-7 ⬅️ I'm still not happy about this 
🚲🚲🚲 284miles 🚲🚲🚲

Wednesday, January 6, 2016

Week 27 - Conway

Elder Coley email Jan. 4⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️

You get pictures galore this week! Man have fun going threw those. I've been out for six months now! So I burned a tie. It was a marvelous experience! I love my new home here in Conway. And my companions Elder Goff and Elder Gale. It's AWESOME, 

Down low I'm including an awesome Mormon message that talks all about New Years and how our hearts need to be set on improving for the future! Check it out if you got some time!  Even if you don't have time... Check it out. It's great and you'll love life like at least 3 times more than you did before! That's a guarantee! Do it. 

Anyways I love you all very much have a marvelous week. I'm so grateful for such a great support group! You guys are the bomb diggidy!

—Elder Coley
2 Nephi 31: 20

That AWESOME Mormon message GUARANTEED to make your life three times better!

πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²Lizard counter: 394πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²
πŸŒ²πŸ‘πŸŒΎπŸ”πŸŒ‹CATAN standings 4-7 ⬅️ I'm still not happy about this 
🚲🚲🚲 284miles 🚲🚲🚲

 6 month tie burning

 Elder Goff & Julian
 Elder Cortez going home
 Conway District
 Elders Gale & Goff
 Solider Juan
 Jay who was baptize on New Years 
Bro. Brokus

Sunday, January 3, 2016

Week 26-Ocoee

Email elder coley dec. 28⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️⤵️

I hope you have such a marvelous week! And a happy new year! I truly can't believe I'm already getting transferred from Ocoee. It's kinda crazy. I'm excited for transfers and Jay's baptism. To bad I won't see it. 

I included a pic of my completed advent calendar.

I'm sooooo soooo grateful for all the many emails and letters and packages! You guys are the best!

—Elder Coley
John 3: 16


πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²Lizard counter: 383πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²πŸ‰πŸ²
πŸŒ²πŸ‘πŸŒΎπŸ”πŸŒ‹CATAN standings 2-6 ⬅️ I'm still not happy about this 
🚲🚲🚲 258miles 🚲🚲🚲